6 HANCOCK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HANCOCK DR
Mblu
005/ 019/ 17/ /
Acct#
9041
Owner
CAFARO PETER J + TRACY L
PBN
Assessment
$777,900
Appraisal
$777,900
PID
8851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,200$256,700$777,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,200$256,700$777,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFARO PETER J + TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address6 HANCOCK DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4103/1033
Sale Date08/27/2003
Instrument47

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAFARO PETER J + TRACY L$0 4103/10334708/27/2003
UNKNOWN$398,900 4030/29230005/15/2003
ZIEGLER SUSAN$0 3868/10173510/28/2002
LONDONDERRY TOWN OF$0 3768/04543505/09/2002
ZIEGLER,SUSAN C$247,400 3417/1800008/18/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $649,002
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 624 0
WDKWood Deck 272 0
   5,160 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$256,700
Appraised Value$256,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  864.00 SF$17,8001
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,200$256,700$777,900
2025$521,200$256,700$777,900
2025$464,600$227,400$692,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,200$256,700$777,900
2025$521,200$256,700$777,900
2025$464,600$227,400$692,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps