18 LONGWOOD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 LONGWOOD AV
Mblu
018/ 021/ 56/ /
Acct#
9062
Owner
LAVOIE STEPHANIE L
PBN
Assessment
$642,600
Appraisal
$642,600
PID
8868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$227,500$642,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$227,500$642,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVOIE STEPHANIE L
Co-OwnerPHILIPPON ROCK G
Address18 LONGWOOD AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5561/0413
Sale Date09/17/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVOIE STEPHANIE L$335,000 5561/04130009/17/2014
FOLIA MATTHEW + KIM$325,000 4764/02790002/07/2007
GUERETTE CHERYL A + THOMAS J$200,900 3435/9520011/01/1999
JJ DEVELOPMENT, LLC $0 3435/9504011/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $522,018
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 774 774
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 100
DEKDeck 440 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 419 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 777 0
   3,606 1,970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,500
Appraised Value$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDVShed Vinyl  70.00 SF$6001
DEK1Deck Wood  240.00 SF$2,9001
DEK1Deck Wood  144.00 SF$1,7001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$227,500$642,600
2025$415,100$227,500$642,600
2025$357,600$201,800$559,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$227,500$642,600
2025$415,100$227,500$642,600
2025$357,600$201,800$559,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps