9 LEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 LEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
001/ 071/ 13/ /
Acct#
9073
Owner
RUSSELL, J+K FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$801,300
Appraisal
$801,300
PID
8879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$261,300$801,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$261,300$801,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, J+K FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerRUSSELL, JEFFREY A. + KELLY J.; TRUSTEES
Address9 LEDGEWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6447/2953
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL, J+K FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6447/29533810/24/2022
RUSSELL JEFFREY S + KELLY J$236,500 3400/11800006/18/1999
NATURAL ENERGY DESIGNS, INC,$57,000 3365/27530002/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $684,590
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
DEKDeck 168 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,088 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,088 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 336 0
   5,192 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,300
Appraised Value$261,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,9001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  512.00 SF$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$261,300$801,300
2025$540,000$261,300$801,300
2025$480,600$231,200$711,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$261,300$801,300
2025$540,000$261,300$801,300
2025$480,600$231,200$711,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps