16 BUCKTHORN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 BUCKTHORN ST
Mblu
015/ 191/ 4/ /
Acct#
9080
Owner
BUYCK WILLIAM L + ANNE MARIE
PBN
Assessment
$647,400
Appraisal
$647,400
PID
8886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$231,500$647,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$231,500$647,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUYCK WILLIAM L + ANNE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address16 BUCKTHORN ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4651/0471
Sale Date05/04/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUYCK WILLIAM L + ANNE MARIE$0 4651/04719905/04/2006
BUYCK WILLIAM L + ANNE MARIE$277,000 3727/14990002/21/2002
MCDONALD JAMES S + SUZANNE P$180,000 3434/22770011/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $505,063
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BASFirst Floor 768 768
DEKDeck 224 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 768 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
   4,192 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,500
Appraised Value$231,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$231,500$647,400
2025$415,900$231,500$647,400
2025$361,200$205,100$566,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$231,500$647,400
2025$415,900$231,500$647,400
2025$361,200$205,100$566,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps