44 WENTWORTH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 WENTWORTH AV
Mblu
014/ 044/ 34/ /
Acct#
9089
Owner
LYNCH REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC C/O PCI LYMO
PBN
Assessment
$4,327,100
Appraisal
$4,327,100
PID
8894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,552,400$774,700$4,327,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,552,400$774,700$4,327,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC C/O PCI LYMO
Co-Owner
Address44 WENTWORTH AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5753/2827
Sale Date09/19/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC C/O PCI LYMO$320,000 5753/28270009/19/2016
JAMES MCKENNA HOLDINGS LLC $315,000 4603/8820001/04/2006
SUSTAINABLE DESIGN + DEV, INC $0 3476/11399905/25/2000
UNKNOWN$400,000 3426/4979909/28/1999
UNKNOWN$600,000 3355/18662112/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 33,240
Replacement Cost: $3,622,654
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 19,800 19,800
AOFOffice 12,840 12,840
CATCathedral Ceiling 600 600
UBMUnfinished Basement 7,020 0
   40,260 33,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Elevator Passenger3.00 STOPS$83,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood470
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$774,700
Appraised Value$774,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LIT1Pole Light 1 Bulb  1.00 EACH$5,4001
SHDFShed Frame  2000.00 SF$24,0001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  39000.00 SF$70,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,552,400$774,700$4,327,100
2025$3,552,400$774,700$4,327,100
2025$3,299,700$704,400$4,004,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,552,400$774,700$4,327,100
2025$3,552,400$774,700$4,327,100
2025$3,299,700$704,400$4,004,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps