21 CHANDLER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 CHANDLER DR
Mblu
005/ 031/ 14/ /
Acct#
9141
Owner
COLEMAN, AMANDA
PBN
Assessment
$823,000
Appraisal
$823,000
PID
8931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$281,700$823,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$281,700$823,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, AMANDA
Co-OwnerLEMEAR, MATTHEW
Address21 CHANDLER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$529,533
Certificate
Book & Page 6145/715
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN, AMANDA$529,533 6145/7150007/29/2020
BENNETT, ELENA A. 2019 REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6055/11363811/08/2019
BENNETT ELENA$499,533 5966/16890012/06/2018
ROBINSON PHILIP$444,000 5547/24530007/24/2014
DUBUQUE PAUL + CYNTHIA$440,000 4031/15609905/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,643
Replacement Cost: $691,590
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
FHSHalf Story - Finished 484 223
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 120
DEKDeck 144 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 860 0
   5,360 2,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$281,700
Appraised Value$281,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$281,700$823,000
2025$541,300$281,700$823,000
2025$481,700$248,300$730,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$281,700$823,000
2025$541,300$281,700$823,000
2025$481,700$248,300$730,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps