10 BUNKER HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BUNKER HILL DR
Mblu
005/ 031/ 19/ /
Acct#
9146
Owner
WALBERG STEPHEN P + KELLEY L
PBN
Assessment
$858,000
Appraisal
$858,000
PID
8936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,100$253,900$858,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,100$253,900$858,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWALBERG STEPHEN P + KELLEY L
Co-Owner
Address10 BUNKER HILL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$539,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4338/2639
Sale Date08/02/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALBERG STEPHEN P + KELLEY L$539,900 4338/26390008/02/2004
JANIAK ANDREW T + JEANNE F$394,700 3523/18440012/01/2000
JMJ PROPERTIES, LLC $250,000 3262/8239001/12/1998
ODAMS, CHARLES E,$120,000 3113/09880008/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,901
Replacement Cost: $777,650
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
CTHCathedral Ceiling 484 484
FHSHalf Story - Finished 384 177
BSMBasement 100 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,312 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 384 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   6,648 2,901

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,900
Appraised Value$253,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GZBOGazebo  10.00 DIA$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
PTIOPatio  520.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,100$253,900$858,000
2025$604,100$253,900$858,000
2025$541,100$225,100$766,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,100$253,900$858,000
2025$604,100$253,900$858,000
2025$541,100$225,100$766,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps