23 ADAMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 ADAMS RD
Mblu
006/ 080/ 3/ /
Acct#
9165
Owner
KVETKOSKY JOSEPH C + APRIL J
PBN
Assessment
$739,900
Appraisal
$739,900
PID
8954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$264,400$739,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$264,400$739,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKVETKOSKY JOSEPH C + APRIL J
Co-Owner
Address23 ADAMS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4517/1519
Sale Date07/22/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KVETKOSKY JOSEPH C + APRIL J$410,000 4517/15190007/22/2005
MCCORMICK MICHAEL + LISA$65,000 3454/21100002/11/2000
LUNAN REALTY, INC $120,000 3454/21092102/11/2000
CROSS ARTHUR H REVOC TRUST$0 3208/19579904/07/1997
UNKNOWN$0 3182/14513810/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $591,283
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 976 976
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 144
DEKDeck 384 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,456 0
   4,272 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$264,400
Appraised Value$264,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$3,4001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$6001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  630.00 SF$13,2001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$264,400$739,900
2025$475,500$264,400$739,900
2025$419,400$233,800$653,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$264,400$739,900
2025$475,500$264,400$739,900
2025$419,400$233,800$653,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps