103 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
011/ 027/ 2/ /
Acct#
9175
Owner
WANDERS MARGARET + ALAN
PBN
Assessment
$613,000
Appraisal
$613,000
PID
8964
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$230,200$613,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$230,200$613,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWANDERS MARGARET + ALAN
Co-Owner
Address103 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3492/2930
Sale Date07/27/2000
Instrument47

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANDERS MARGARET + ALAN$0 3492/29304707/27/2000
COOPER FINANCIAL, LLC $0 3492/29294707/27/2000
WANDERS MARGARET + ALAN$205,800 3478/13070006/02/2000
COOPER FINANCIAL, LLC $42,000 3420/17280009/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $497,124
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Asphl Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 886 886
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DEKDeck 248 0
FGRGarage 484 0
LLVLower Level 354 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 532 0
   3,368 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,200
Appraised Value$230,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$230,200$613,000
2025$382,800$230,200$613,000
2025$332,200$204,100$536,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$230,200$613,000
2025$382,800$230,200$613,000
2025$332,200$204,100$536,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps