10 DANBURY CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 DANBURY CT
Mblu
015/ 049/ 12/ /
Acct#
9181
Owner
NEIMAN FAMILY REV TRU OF 2010
PBN
Assessment
$792,100
Appraisal
$792,100
PID
8970
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$309,100$792,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$309,100$792,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIMAN FAMILY REV TRU OF 2010
Co-OwnerNEIMAN GERALD D + KATHLEEN M TRUSTEES
Address10 DANBURY CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5099/0981
Sale Date03/31/2010
Instrument51

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEIMAN FAMILY REV TRU OF 2010 $349,000 5099/09815103/31/2010
BROWN ALAN M + MICHELE M$344,100 3508/18340010/02/2000
HUTTER CONSTRUCTION CORP $475,000 3382/25442104/13/1999
RIVARD,LOUISE M$0 2841/15330006/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $614,305
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
CTHCathedral Ceiling 428 428
DEKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,388 0
   4,574 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$309,100
Appraised Value$309,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GZBOGazebo  16.00 DIA$3,2001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$309,100$792,100
2025$483,000$309,100$792,100
2025$424,900$272,400$697,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$309,100$792,100
2025$483,000$309,100$792,100
2025$424,900$272,400$697,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps