1 DANBURY CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 DANBURY CT
Mblu
015/ 049/ 17/ /
Acct#
9186
Owner
THE ROBERT J MCGRATH REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$818,000
Appraisal
$818,000
PID
8975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,200$282,800$818,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,200$282,800$818,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE ROBERT J MCGRATH REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMCGRATH ROBERT J + CORI L TRUSTEES
Address1 DANBURY CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5806/2769
Sale Date03/28/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE ROBERT J MCGRATH REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5806/27693803/28/2017
MCGRATH ROBERT J$0 5806/27663803/28/2017
MCGRATH ROBERT J + CORI L$249,900 3447/18110001/03/2000
HUTTER CONSTRUCTION CORP $475,000 3382/25442104/13/1999
RIVARD,LOUISE M$0 2841/15330006/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,771
Replacement Cost: $631,883
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %2.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage4
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FHSHalf Story - Finished 336 155
DEKDeck 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,656 0
   4,808 2,771

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$282,800
Appraised Value$282,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  216.00 SF$3,2001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  608.00 SF$12,5001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,200$282,800$818,000
2025$535,200$282,800$818,000
2025$468,200$250,400$718,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,200$282,800$818,000
2025$535,200$282,800$818,000
2025$468,200$250,400$718,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps