9 SUNFLOWER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SUNFLOWER LN
Mblu
014/ 001/ 21/ /
Acct#
9205
Owner
HALKO JEFFREY D + STEPHANIE
PBN
Assessment
$754,100
Appraisal
$754,100
PID
8994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$239,300$754,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$239,300$754,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHALKO JEFFREY D + STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address9 SUNFLOWER LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3718/1949
Sale Date02/04/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALKO JEFFREY D + STEPHANIE$329,900 3718/19490002/04/2002
PATHWAY OF LONDONDERRY, LLC $628,900 3404/22359907/01/1999
CORDEMAC BUILDERS, INC $571,300 3252/12959011/20/1997
BABIN, DONALD M,$0 2204/17530007/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $633,160
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 576
DEKDeck 432 0
FBMFinished Basement 822 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,094 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 272 0
   6,030 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  420.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$239,300$754,100
2025$514,800$239,300$754,100
2025$441,300$212,900$654,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$239,300$754,100
2025$514,800$239,300$754,100
2025$441,300$212,900$654,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps