15 SUNFLOWER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 SUNFLOWER LN
Mblu
014/ 001/ 27/ /
Acct#
9213
Owner
MACGILLIVRAY MARC R + JESSICA M
PBN
Assessment
$718,300
Appraisal
$718,300
PID
9002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,300$240,000$718,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,300$240,000$718,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACGILLIVRAY MARC R + JESSICA M
Co-Owner
Address15 SUNFLOWER LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5309/1711
Sale Date04/25/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACGILLIVRAY MARC R + JESSICA M$340,000 5309/17110004/25/2012
REYNOLDS KIMBERLY J$0 4067/00903806/25/2003
REYNOLDS NEAL J + KIMBERLY J$336,900 3796/17080007/03/2002
PATHWAY OF LONDONDERRY, LLC $628,900 3404/22359907/01/1999
CORDEMAC BUILDERS, INC $571,300 3252/12959011/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $593,354
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,540 1,540
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
DEKDeck 290 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,328 0
   5,082 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,000
Appraised Value$240,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,300$240,000$718,300
2025$478,300$240,000$718,300
2025$407,800$213,600$621,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,300$240,000$718,300
2025$478,300$240,000$718,300
2025$407,800$213,600$621,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps