18 SUNFLOWER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 SUNFLOWER LN
Mblu
014/ 001/ 28/ /
Acct#
9215
Owner
DIORIO ANTHONY F + MELISSA
PBN
Assessment
$727,500
Appraisal
$727,500
PID
9004
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,700$239,800$727,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,700$239,800$727,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIORIO ANTHONY F + MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address18 SUNFLOWER LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5443/1061
Sale Date05/29/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIORIO ANTHONY F + MELISSA$330,000 5443/10610005/29/2013
MAX STEVEN I + SHERYL S$345,700 3807/13090007/29/2002
PATHWAY OF LONDONDERRY, LLC $628,900 3404/22359907/01/1999
CORDEMAC BUILDERS, INC $571,300 3252/12959011/20/1997
BABIN, DONALD M,$0 2204/17530007/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $606,208
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
CTHCathedral Ceiling 644 644
DEKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,328 0
   5,001 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$239,800
Appraised Value$239,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  33.00 LONG DIA$1,5001
DEK1Deck Wood  100.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,700$239,800$727,500
2025$487,700$239,800$727,500
2025$416,000$213,400$629,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,700$239,800$727,500
2025$487,700$239,800$727,500
2025$416,000$213,400$629,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps