8 CHECKERBERRY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 CHECKERBERRY LN
Mblu
018/ 013/ 64/ /
Acct#
9232
Owner
EMERY FAMLY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$782,200
Appraisal
$782,200
PID
9020
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$253,800$782,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$253,800$782,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERY FAMLY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerEMERY, RYAN J. & CHELSEA R.; TRUSTEES
Address8 CHECKERBERRY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6568/926
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMERY FAMLY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6568/9263808/26/2024
EMERY, RYAN J. + CHELSEA R. $706,533 6288/461Z06/07/2021
FISHER RYAN A + DENA$405,000 5551/16570008/08/2014
FERSCH BRANDON M + LISA M $0 5398/07959901/11/2013
FERSCH BRANDON M + LISA M $429,900 4683/14139907/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,523
Replacement Cost: $682,942
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story - Finished 484 223
DEKDeck 426 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 954 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 318 0
   4,966 2,523

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,800
Appraised Value$253,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$253,800$782,200
2025$528,400$253,800$782,200
2025$468,700$225,000$693,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$253,800$782,200
2025$528,400$253,800$782,200
2025$468,700$225,000$693,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps