68 SEASONS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 SEASONS LN
Mblu
013/ 088/ 8/ /
Acct#
9265
Owner
ROTHERMUND MARC
PBN
Assessment
$732,800
Appraisal
$732,800
PID
9049
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,700$261,100$732,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,700$261,100$732,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHERMUND MARC
Co-OwnerGENGE CHASE KITCHENER
Address68 SEASONS LANE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6485/2966
Sale Date06/01/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTHERMUND MARC$0 6485/29663806/01/2023
ROTHERMUND MARC$0 5840/17274808/01/2017
ROTHERMUND VICTORIA L + MARC$370,000 4200/24800012/01/2003
ADAMS WAYNE J + PATRICIA B$349,900 3732/16190003/01/2002
JVL CONSTRUCTION CO, INC $342,000 3473/23192105/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $589,626
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
DEKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 218 0
LLVLower Level 1,410 0
   4,888 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,100
Appraised Value$261,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,700$261,100$732,800
2025$471,700$261,100$732,800
2025$399,900$231,100$631,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,700$261,100$732,800
2025$471,700$261,100$732,800
2025$399,900$231,100$631,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps