7 HUNTER MILL WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HUNTER MILL WY
Mblu
018/ 013/ 103/ /
Acct#
9272
Owner
THOMAS ALVIN
PBN
Assessment
$682,500
Appraisal
$682,500
PID
9056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$246,900$682,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$246,900$682,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS ALVIN
Co-Owner
Address7 HUNTER MILL WY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5802/1139
Sale Date03/06/2017
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS ALVIN$0 5802/11394803/06/2017
THOMAS ALVIN$340,000 4110/20910008/04/2003
POIRIER TIMOTHY F + KATHERINE A$233,800 3516/24070011/02/2000
BROOK HOLLOW CORPORATION $0 3394/8569905/27/1999
UNKNOWN$0 3394/8449905/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,111
Replacement Cost: $565,763
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
DEKDeck 156 0
LLVLower Level -593 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 593 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 988 0
   4,243 2,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$246,900
Appraised Value$246,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$246,900$682,500
2025$435,600$246,900$682,500
2025$381,700$219,200$600,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$246,900$682,500
2025$435,600$246,900$682,500
2025$381,700$219,200$600,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps