6 HUNTER MILL WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HUNTER MILL WY
Mblu
018/ 013/ 111/ /
Acct#
9280
Owner
KENNEDY KEITH L
PBN
Assessment
$749,600
Appraisal
$749,600
PID
9064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$246,700$749,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$246,700$749,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY KEITH L
Co-Owner
Address6 HUNTER MILL WY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$353,100
Certificate
Book & Page 3546/2412
Sale Date02/26/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY KEITH L$353,100 3546/24120002/26/2001
BROOK HOLLOW CORPORATION $0 3394/8569905/27/1999
UNKNOWN$0 3394/8449905/27/1999
UNKNOWN$0 3391/26469905/19/1999
UNKNOWN$662,500 3042/29064003/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,073
Replacement Cost: $645,063
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
CTHCathedral Ceiling 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 344 344
DEKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 726 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,729 0
UHSHalf Story - Unfinished 726 0
   5,734 2,073

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$246,700
Appraised Value$246,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$246,700$749,600
2025$502,900$246,700$749,600
2025$441,100$219,000$660,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$246,700$749,600
2025$502,900$246,700$749,600
2025$441,100$219,000$660,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps