2 MISTY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MISTY LN
Mblu
012/ 009/ 1/ /
Acct#
9283
Owner
CARROLL BRIAN J + SHAWNA L
PBN
Assessment
$875,100
Appraisal
$875,100
PID
9067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,200$272,900$875,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,200$272,900$875,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL BRIAN J + SHAWNA L
Co-Owner
Address2 MISTY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5092/1973
Sale Date03/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL BRIAN J + SHAWNA L$490,000 5092/19730003/02/2010
SANDERS GARY THOMAS+JENNIFER LYNN$520,000 4937/29529907/25/2008
PRIMACY CLOSING CORP $520,000 4937/29490007/25/2008
CORCORAN DANIEL P + COLLEEN M$329,900 3556/23130003/23/2001
JANR CORP$0 3556/23114003/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $691,577
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
FBMFinished Basement 1,112 0
FGRGarage 624 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 483 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 384 0
   5,251 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,900
Appraised Value$272,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$16,5001
BTH1Bath House  320.00 sf$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,200$272,900$875,100
2025$602,200$272,900$875,100
2025$530,800$242,100$772,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,200$272,900$875,100
2025$602,200$272,900$875,100
2025$530,800$242,100$772,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps