6 MISTY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MISTY LN
Mblu
012/ 009/ 3/ /
Acct#
9285
Owner
SENUS KENNETH L + CARLA P
PBN
Assessment
$957,400
Appraisal
$957,400
PID
9069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,900$275,500$957,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,900$275,500$957,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSENUS KENNETH L + CARLA P
Co-Owner
Address6 MISTY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5832/0174
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SENUS KENNETH L + CARLA P$575,000 5832/01740006/30/2017
DUNIGAN JAMES F III + CLAUDIA P$515,600 4020/25310005/05/2003
JANR CORP $0 4020/25274005/05/2003
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $0 3519/24104711/16/2000
UNKNOWN$0 3341/20794011/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,205
Replacement Cost: $830,813
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 400
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 397
BSMBasement 240 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 208 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,364 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,204 0
   7,172 3,205

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$275,500
Appraised Value$275,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  704.00 SF$13,2001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,900$275,500$957,400
2025$681,900$275,500$957,400
2025$588,600$244,300$832,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,900$275,500$957,400
2025$681,900$275,500$957,400
2025$588,600$244,300$832,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps