3 MISTY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MISTY LN
Mblu
012/ 009/ 22/ /
Acct#
9288
Owner
GALLO FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$988,200
Appraisal
$988,200
PID
9072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,900$276,300$988,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,900$276,300$988,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGALLO ALDO E + DIANE M TRUSTEES
Address3 MISTY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4922/0565
Sale Date06/02/2008
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLO FAMILY TRUST $0 4922/05653806/02/2008
GALLO ALDO + DIANE$0 3519/24104711/16/2000
UNKNOWN$344,900 3518/810011/08/2000
GALLO ALDO + DIANE$0 3518/794011/08/2000
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $0 3341/20794011/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,211
Replacement Cost: $907,896
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms5
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms11
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,420 2,420
BASFirst Floor 1,623 1,623
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 168
BSMBasement 948 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 632 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 198 0
   6,829 4,211

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$276,300
Appraised Value$276,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$10,1001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,900$276,300$988,200
2025$711,900$276,300$988,200
2025$639,400$244,900$884,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,900$276,300$988,200
2025$711,900$276,300$988,200
2025$639,400$244,900$884,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps