7 MISTY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MISTY LN
Mblu
012/ 009/ 20/ /
Acct#
9290
Owner
MURPHEE FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2022
PBN
Assessment
$893,900
Appraisal
$893,900
PID
9074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,000$280,900$893,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,000$280,900$893,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHEE FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2022
Co-OwnerMURPHEE, BARNEY J., JR + SUE ANN; TRUSTEES
Address7 MISTY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6426/157
Sale Date07/25/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHEE FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2022$0 6426/1573807/25/2022
MURPHEE, BARNEY J. + SUE ANN $735,000 6208/28490012/16/2020
BOHLIG MELBOURNE W$0 4731/19723811/13/2006
BOHLIG MELBOURNE W + KATHLEEN M$370,000 3527/16160012/18/2000
JANR CORP $0 3527/16144012/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $792,709
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %2.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,392 1,392
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 216
FATAttic - Finished 768 138
DEKDeck 448 0
FBMFinished Basement 764 0
FGRGarage 768 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 804 0
   6,536 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$280,900
Appraised Value$280,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,000$280,900$893,900
2025$613,000$280,900$893,900
2025$539,100$248,800$787,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,000$280,900$893,900
2025$613,000$280,900$893,900
2025$539,100$248,800$787,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps