9 MISTY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MISTY LN
Mblu
012/ 009/ 19/ /
Acct#
9291
Owner
MENDZELA, DAVID J
PBN
Assessment
$797,300
Appraisal
$797,300
PID
9075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$291,500$797,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$291,500$797,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDZELA, DAVID J
Co-OwnerJUSSIF, JILLIAN K
Address9 MISTY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6627/545
Sale Date06/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDZELA, DAVID J$880,000 6627/5450006/13/2025
HOLCOMBE BRENT D$329,200 3559/26260003/29/2001
JANR CORP $0 3559/26254003/29/2001
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $0 3519/24104711/16/2000
UNKNOWN$0 3341/20794011/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $653,561
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
BSMBasement 958 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
LLVLower Level 564 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   4,418 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$291,500
Appraised Value$291,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$291,500$797,300
2025$505,800$291,500$797,300
2025$446,900$257,600$704,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$291,500$797,300
2025$505,800$291,500$797,300
2025$446,900$257,600$704,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps