2 NELSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 NELSON RD
Mblu
009/ 039/ 20/ /
Acct#
9299
Owner
CARROLL CHARLES W + JANICE L
PBN
Assessment
$757,300
Appraisal
$757,300
PID
9083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$258,100$757,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$258,100$757,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL CHARLES W + JANICE L
Co-Owner
Address2 NELSON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$57,200
Certificate
Book & Page 3578/1669
Sale Date05/07/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL CHARLES W + JANICE L$57,200 3578/16690005/07/2001
FILLMORE JOHN M$0 2512/9400009/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $623,444
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FUSFinished Upper Story 920 920
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 528
BSMBasement 1,448 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   5,024 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,100
Appraised Value$258,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$258,100$757,300
2025$499,200$258,100$757,300
2025$422,300$228,500$650,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$258,100$757,300
2025$499,200$258,100$757,300
2025$422,300$228,500$650,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps