14 FAUCHER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 FAUCHER RD
Mblu
011/ 057/ 14/ /
Acct#
9303
Owner
OWENS CHARLES + MELISSA
PBN
Assessment
$628,100
Appraisal
$628,100
PID
9087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$248,500$628,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$248,500$628,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS CHARLES + MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address14 FAUCHER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4325/0836
Sale Date07/07/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWENS CHARLES + MELISSA$329,000 4325/08360007/07/2004
HARRIS CHRISTOPHER W + SARAH J$215,100 3578/19630005/08/2001
MOPAR REALTY TRUST $230,000 3512/6672110/18/2000
AES ENDEAVOR, INC $311,000 3469/12682104/21/2000
AES LONDONDERRY, LLC $66,000 3455/14349902/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $492,926
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FATAttic - Finished 768 138
DEKDeck 192 0
FBMFinished Basement 768 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   3,904 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,500
Appraised Value$248,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$248,500$628,100
2025$379,600$248,500$628,100
2025$327,800$220,600$548,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$248,500$628,100
2025$379,600$248,500$628,100
2025$327,800$220,600$548,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps