15 MISTY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MISTY LN
Mblu
012/ 009/ 16/ /
Acct#
9322
Owner
ZORN WILLIAM VA REV TRU 1996
PBN
Assessment
$1,304,200
Appraisal
$1,304,200
PID
9106
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,032,100$272,100$1,304,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,032,100$272,100$1,304,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZORN WILLIAM VA REV TRU 1996
Co-OwnerZORN WILLIAM VA TRUSTEE
Address15 MISTY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5325/0592
Sale Date06/13/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZORN WILLIAM VA REV TRU 1996 $0 5325/05923806/13/2012
ZORN WILLIAM V A$615,000 5212/17150005/03/2011
J + A REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5212/17139905/03/2011
J + A REVOCABLE TRUST $0 4290/07604005/12/2004
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $0 3706/10909901/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,382
Replacement Cost: $1,349,723
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,012,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeVery Good
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall %20.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,499 2,499
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,650 1,650
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,630 750
CTHCathedral Ceiling 483 483
BSMBasement 1,768 0
FGRGarage 817 0
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
PTOPatio 570 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,178 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 184 0
   10,965 5,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,100
Appraised Value$272,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  624.00 SF$17,6001
GZBOGazebo  16.00 DIA$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,032,100$272,100$1,304,200
2025$1,032,100$272,100$1,304,200
2025$904,800$241,500$1,146,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,032,100$272,100$1,304,200
2025$1,032,100$272,100$1,304,200
2025$904,800$241,500$1,146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps