5A AVIATION PARK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5A AVIATION PARK DR
Mblu
014/ 029/ 11/ /
Acct#
9328
Owner
5 AVIATION WAY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$4,206,400
Appraisal
$4,206,400
PID
9112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,475,600$1,730,800$4,206,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,475,600$1,730,800$4,206,400

Owner of Record
Owner5 AVIATION WAY LLC
Co-Owner
Address55 CAMBRIDGE ST

BURLINGTON , MA 01803
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6247/2816
Sale Date03/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5 AVIATION WAY LLC$1,100,000 6247/28160003/09/2021
BURNDY LLC $0 5152/19879910/07/2010
BURNDY LLC $3,289,900 5061/02812110/27/2009
FCI USA INC $1,215,000 3466/25312104/13/2000
H.T.S. REAL ESTATE TRUST $500,000 3042/15465103/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 40,704
Replacement Cost: $2,925,584
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,252,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1None
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height26.00
% Comn Wall 
Fireplace(s) 
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 40,704 40,704
   40,704 40,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENCGenerator Comm1.00 EACH$30,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood460
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,730,800
Appraised Value$1,730,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  101015.00 SF$181,8001
LIT1Pole Light 1 Bulb  9.00 EACH$8,1001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  2.00 EACH$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,475,600$1,730,800$4,206,400
2025$2,475,600$1,730,800$4,206,400
2025$2,349,500$1,573,400$3,922,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,475,600$1,730,800$4,206,400
2025$2,475,600$1,730,800$4,206,400
2025$2,349,500$1,573,400$3,922,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps