183 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 100/ 1/ /
Acct#
9350
Owner
HAMEL 2024 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$546,000
Appraisal
$546,000
PID
9134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$209,900$546,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$209,900$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMEL 2024 TRUST
Co-OwnerHAMEL, CHRISTOPHER A & DEBORAH A; TRUSTEES
Address183 PILLSBURY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6594/667
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMEL 2024 TRUST$0 6594/6673812/23/2024
HAMEL CHRISTOPHER SR + DEBORAH$0 5467/09463808/05/2013
HAMEL CHRISTOPHER SR$271,000 5107/17330005/03/2010
HICKS JAMES P$0 3686/03703812/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $414,225
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
DEKDeck 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 864 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 576 0
   3,418 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.60
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,900
Appraised Value$209,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$209,900$546,000
2025$336,100$209,900$546,000
2025$297,200$185,900$483,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$209,900$546,000
2025$336,100$209,900$546,000
2025$297,200$185,900$483,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps