16 TETON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 TETON DR
Mblu
011/ 020/ 105/ /
Acct#
927
Owner
SAUNDERS KENNETH M., JR
PBN
Assessment
$513,300
Appraisal
$513,300
PID
917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$232,000$513,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$232,000$513,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS KENNETH M., JR
Co-Owner
Address16 TETON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6027/396
Sale Date08/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUNDERS KENNETH M., JR$345,000 6027/3960008/16/2019
FARWELL RONALD J + DIANA C$121,000 3314/17610008/03/1998
BECKLER, DREW A & DEBORAH M,$0 2559/16060008/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $390,782
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 365 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,011 0
URBRaised Basement 45 0
   2,553 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,000
Appraised Value$232,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,5001
DEK1Deck Wood  128.00 SF$2,4001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
LNTOLeanto  48.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$232,000$513,300
2025$281,300$232,000$513,300
2025$242,900$205,600$448,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$232,000$513,300
2025$281,300$232,000$513,300
2025$242,900$205,600$448,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps