147 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
011/ 020/ 14/ /
Acct#
932
Owner
OGORMAN ROBERT G
PBN
Assessment
$492,700
Appraisal
$492,700
PID
922
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$221,600$492,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$221,600$492,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOGORMAN ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Address147 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3577/2070
Sale Date05/04/2001
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OGORMAN ROBERT G$0 3577/20704805/04/2001
OGORMAN ROBERT G + ANNE M$99,000 3177/16950009/20/1996
HEINRICH, FREDERICK W$0 2212/5430010/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $391,299
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
DEKDeck 304 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 312 0
URBRaised Basement 312 0
   2,172 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,600
Appraised Value$221,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  224.00 SF$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$9001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$6001
LNTOLeanto  120.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$221,600$492,700
2025$271,100$221,600$492,700
2025$230,700$197,300$428,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$221,600$492,700
2025$271,100$221,600$492,700
2025$230,700$197,300$428,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps