13 WELCH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 WELCH RD
Mblu
012/ 089/ 11/ /
Acct#
9465
Owner
FERRANTINO FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$1,124,300
Appraisal
$1,124,300
PID
9246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,600$270,700$1,124,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,600$270,700$1,124,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRANTINO FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFERRANTINO, MICHAEL J JR & LEIGH H; TRUSTEES
Address13 WELCH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6493/1708
Sale Date07/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRANTINO FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$1,250,000 6493/17080007/10/2023
BODKIN KENNETH R + ANDREA$100,000 3717/15750001/31/2002
DOUCET RONALD R$75,000 3473/6730005/11/2000
GROVER STEVEN D$0 3473/6723505/11/2000
JAG REALTY CORPORATION $0 3191/7363512/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,878
Replacement Cost: $1,004,736
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeVery Good
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,212 2,212
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CTHCathedral Ceiling 210 210
FGRGarage 833 0
FSPScreened Porch 204 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,589 0
   6,504 3,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,700
Appraised Value$270,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  880.00 SF$17,3001
PTIOPatio  300.00 SF$1,4001
PTIOPatio  640.00 SF$1,9001
PLHSPool House  480.00 SF$27,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,600$270,700$1,124,300
2025$853,600$270,700$1,124,300
2025$736,300$240,300$976,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,600$270,700$1,124,300
2025$853,600$270,700$1,124,300
2025$736,300$240,300$976,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps