5 YELLOWSTONE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 YELLOWSTONE DR
Mblu
011/ 020/ 18/ /
Acct#
936
Owner
ZOSLAW FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$508,900
Appraisal
$508,900
PID
926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$225,700$508,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$225,700$508,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZOSLAW FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerZOSLAW, JEFFREY H.; TRUSTEE
Address5 YELLOWSTONE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6435/230
Sale Date08/29/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZOSLAW FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6435/2303808/29/2022
ZOSLAW DONNA LYNN + JEFFREY H$0 5145/25863809/21/2010
ZOSLAW DONNA LYNN$210,000 5017/14983706/02/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK NA $187,000 4981/03585102/17/2009
DEMERITT JUDITH A + STEPHEN J $305,000 4699/15550008/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $413,976
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
CANCanopy 196 0
DEKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,104 0
   2,868 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$225,700$508,900
2025$283,200$225,700$508,900
2025$246,400$200,400$446,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$225,700$508,900
2025$283,200$225,700$508,900
2025$246,400$200,400$446,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps