9 HAYWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 HAYWOOD RD
Mblu
018/ 031/ 3/ /
Acct#
9502
Owner
COSTA, CARLY ANNE
PBN
Assessment
$734,900
Appraisal
$734,900
PID
9283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$247,800$734,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$247,800$734,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA, CARLY ANNE
Co-OwnerWINNETT JR, JOHN ALLEN
Address9 HAYWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6625/2981
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA, CARLY ANNE$780,000 6625/29810006/09/2025
MORANI PAUL E + MICHELLE C$335,500 4107/08931708/01/2003
MATHEWS MOLLY A$115,000 3494/15019908/04/2000
ANDERSON NORMAN E JR +$0 3130/1769911/30/1995
UNKNOWN$130,000 3130/1652111/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $607,533
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
DEKDeck 435 0
LLVLower Level 944 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 504 0
   4,473 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,800
Appraised Value$247,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$247,800$734,900
2025$487,100$247,800$734,900
2025$413,400$220,000$633,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$247,800$734,900
2025$487,100$247,800$734,900
2025$413,400$220,000$633,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps