4 KITTY HAWK LNDG
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 KITTY HAWK LNDG
Mblu
017/ 005/ 7/ /
Acct#
9526
Owner
SARNIA SEACOAST, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$6,773,000
Appraisal
$6,773,000
PID
9307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,565,200$2,207,800$6,773,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,565,200$2,207,800$6,773,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSARNIA SEACOAST, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O CP MANAGEMENT, INC.
Address11 COURT STREET, SUITE 100
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$5,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5946/0667
Sale Date09/13/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARNIA SEACOAST, LLC $5,500,000 5946/06670009/13/2018
SCHONINGER COMPANY LLC $0 4264/00324704/06/2004
UNKNOWN$5,960,000 4212/18840012/24/2003
ROCKINGHAM BASELINE DEVELOPMNT LLC$750,000 3802/24130007/19/2002
MAILLOUX RICHARD L$0 3781/23749906/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 67,926
Replacement Cost: $5,621,035
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,215,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDistribution Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 65,686 65,686
AOFOffice 2,240 2,240
   67,926 67,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3140
DescriptionTruck Terminal  
ZoneIND-I
Neighborhood460
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,207,800
Appraised Value$2,207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNC4Fence CL 8 Foot  3265.00 LF$53,9001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  130680.00 SF$294,0001
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,565,200$2,207,800$6,773,000
2025$4,565,200$2,207,800$6,773,000
2025$4,225,200$2,007,100$6,232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,565,200$2,207,800$6,773,000
2025$4,565,200$2,207,800$6,773,000
2025$4,225,200$2,007,100$6,232,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps