10 ABINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 ABINGTON DR
Mblu
012/ 080/ 9/ /
Acct#
9537
Owner
YAKUBENKO, CAITLIN M. + BORIS
PBN
Assessment
$780,700
Appraisal
$780,700
PID
9318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$257,800$780,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$257,800$780,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYAKUBENKO, CAITLIN M. + BORIS
Co-Owner
Address10 ABINGTON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6157/2277
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YAKUBENKO, CAITLIN M. + BORIS$570,000 6157/22770008/28/2020
MACINTYRE STEPHEN + JANET$541,000 4679/12050007/10/2006
GAGNON JEAN$200,000 3292/0490005/12/1998
GAGNON JEAN$0 1983/270009/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $640,044
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 364
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 120
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 430 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 798 0
   4,908 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,800
Appraised Value$257,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
BBCTBasketball Court  1.00 EACH$5,6001
PTIOPatio  560.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$257,800$780,700
2025$522,900$257,800$780,700
2025$458,200$229,600$687,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$257,800$780,700
2025$522,900$257,800$780,700
2025$458,200$229,600$687,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps