7 ESSEX CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ESSEX CT
Mblu
012/ 080/ 14/ /
Acct#
9542
Owner
DWG REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2023
PBN
Assessment
$814,700
Appraisal
$814,700
PID
9323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,000$257,700$814,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,000$257,700$814,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDWG REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2023
Co-OwnerGRECO, DAVID W; TRUSTEE
Address7 ESSEX CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6483/1151
Sale Date05/18/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DWG REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2023$0 6483/11513805/18/2023
GRECO, DAVID W. $0 6403/10913804/28/2022
GRECO DAVID W$455,000 4892/03040003/03/2008
GAGNON JEAN$200,000 3292/0490005/12/1998
GAGNON JEAN$0 1983/270009/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost: $678,807
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms0
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms0
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,352 1,352
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 120
LLVLower Level 1,472 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,642 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,000$257,700$814,700
2025$557,000$257,700$814,700
2025$486,500$229,500$716,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,000$257,700$814,700
2025$557,000$257,700$814,700
2025$486,500$229,500$716,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps