10 PINE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 PINE ST
Mblu
003/ 081/ 0/ /
Acct#
9547
Owner
FAUCHER RAYMOND E JR + DIANA M
PBN
Assessment
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
9327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$182,600$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$182,600$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUCHER RAYMOND E JR + DIANA M
Co-Owner
Address10 PINE ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3804
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUCHER RAYMOND E JR + DIANA M$0 0/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $374,595
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms0
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms0
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
BSMBasement 650 0
FBMFinished Basement 650 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 48 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 30 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   3,350 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,600
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  384.00 SF$7,2001
LNTOLeanto  120.00 SF$7001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1920.00 SF$79,8001
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,4001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$182,600$557,900
2025$375,300$182,600$557,900
2025$343,900$162,000$505,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$182,600$557,900
2025$375,300$182,600$557,900
2025$343,900$162,000$505,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps