4 WHIPPOORWILL CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WHIPPOORWILL CR
Mblu
005/ 010/ 8/ /
Acct#
9573
Owner
HAMSON DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$797,400
Appraisal
$797,400
PID
9353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,500$259,900$797,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,500$259,900$797,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMSON DAVID
Co-Owner
Address4 WHIPPOORWILL CIRCLE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5616/0720
Sale Date05/11/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMSON DAVID$460,000 5616/07200005/11/2015
R+D LONDONDERRY DEVELO LLC $0 5552/06369908/11/2014
R+D LONDONDERRY DEVELO LLC $0 4276/22424004/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $595,713
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,138 1,138
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,186 0
   4,086 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,900
Appraised Value$259,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,500$259,900$797,400
2025$537,500$259,900$797,400
2025$458,100$230,600$688,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,500$259,900$797,400
2025$537,500$259,900$797,400
2025$458,100$230,600$688,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps