17 TANAGER WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 TANAGER WY
Mblu
005/ 010/ 11/ /
Acct#
9576
Owner
GOMES, FRANK
PBN
Assessment
$909,600
Appraisal
$909,600
PID
9356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$270,700$909,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$270,700$909,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES, FRANK
Co-OwnerDANTAS, MICHELLE K. NEVES
Address17 TANAGER WY

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6413/401
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES, FRANK$880,000 6413/4010006/03/2022
FEDERICO DOMENIC + LAURA$434,200 4712/11320009/26/2006
TASCHEREAU INVST PROPTS LLC $180,000 4680/11500007/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,987
Replacement Cost: $756,876
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
CTHCathedral Ceiling 327 327
FBMFinished Basement 1,397 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 135 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   5,501 2,987

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$8,2001
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,700
Appraised Value$270,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  680.00 SF$8,6001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$270,700$909,600
2025$638,900$270,700$909,600
2025$560,000$240,300$800,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$270,700$909,600
2025$638,900$270,700$909,600
2025$560,000$240,300$800,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps