Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 TANAGER WY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
23 TANAGER WY
Mblu
005/ 010/ 14/ /
Acct#
9579
Owner
RICH DAVID + JENNIFER
PBN
Assessment
$838,800
Appraisal
$838,800
PID
9359
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,600
$270,200
$838,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,600
$270,200
$838,800
Owner of Record
Owner
RICH DAVID + JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
23 TANAGER WY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$437,500
Certificate
Book & Page
5623/2045
Sale Date
06/04/2015
Instrument
00
RICH DAVID + JENNIFER
$437,500
5623/2045
00
06/04/2015
LEWIS JESSICA
$0
5565/2920
38
10/08/2014
LEWIS PETER L + JESSICA L
$150,000
4794/1807
00
05/02/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2007
Living Area:
2,707
Replacement Cost:
$690,277
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$566,000
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
9
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Good
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
Finished Upper Story
1,445
1,445
BAS
First Floor
920
920
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
342
342
BSM
Basement
249
0
FGR
Garage
572
0
FRP
Farmer's Porch
95
0
SFB
Finished Raised Basement
995
0
SWD
Synthetic Deck
234
0
4,852
2,707
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
170
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$270,200
Appraised Value
$270,200
Shed Frame
140.00 SF
$2,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,600
$270,200
$838,800
2025
$568,600
$270,200
$838,800
2025
$496,700
$239,900
$736,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,600
$270,200
$838,800
2025
$568,600
$270,200
$838,800
2025
$496,700
$239,900
$736,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps