24 TANAGER WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 TANAGER WY
Mblu
005/ 010/ 26/ /
Acct#
9591
Owner
DDC JR. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2022
PBN
Assessment
$746,000
Appraisal
$746,000
PID
9371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$284,600$746,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$284,600$746,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDDC JR. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2022
Co-OwnerCOURT, DAVID D., JR.; TRUSTEE
Address24 TANAGER WY

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6406/733
Sale Date05/09/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DDC JR. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2022$0 6406/7333805/09/2022
COURT, DAVID D., JR$650,000 6316/1510008/16/2021
SMITH DONALD M. + KAROLINA T.$465,000 6009/6020006/18/2019
REYNOLDS JAMIE J$0 6009/6004806/18/2019
REYNOLDS JAMIE J$349,900 4976/25390001/30/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $549,240
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
BSMBasement 1,084 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,924 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$284,600
Appraised Value$284,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$284,600$746,000
2025$461,400$284,600$746,000
2025$396,400$251,900$648,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$284,600$746,000
2025$461,400$284,600$746,000
2025$396,400$251,900$648,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps