6 TANAGER WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 TANAGER WY
Mblu
005/ 010/ 35/ /
Acct#
9600
Owner
LIN, JIA
PBN
Assessment
$782,000
Appraisal
$782,000
PID
9379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$273,600$782,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$273,600$782,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN, JIA
Co-Owner
Address6 TANAGER WY

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6276/157
Sale Date05/07/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIN, JIA $640,000 6276/1571Z05/07/2021
GRAYSON DANIEL F + KATIE L$372,500 5309/01190004/23/2012
REEVES WAYNE P + JENNIFER L$415,000 4399/16660011/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $629,580
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,103 1,103
BSMBasement 583 0
FGRGarage 624 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 584 0
   4,091 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$273,600
Appraised Value$273,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,7001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$273,600$782,000
2025$508,400$273,600$782,000
2025$441,900$242,700$684,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$273,600$782,000
2025$508,400$273,600$782,000
2025$441,900$242,700$684,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps