5 SEQUOIA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SEQUOIA AV
Mblu
011/ 020/ 36/ /
Acct#
956
Owner
BOLDUC, RON AND RUTH TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$494,900
Appraisal
$494,900
PID
946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$221,200$494,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$221,200$494,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDUC, RON AND RUTH TRUST
Co-OwnerBOLDUC, RONALD R & RUTH A; TRUSTEES
Address5 SEQUOIA AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6495/187
Sale Date07/17/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLDUC, RON AND RUTH TRUST$0 6495/1873807/17/2023
BOLDUC RONALD R + RUTH A$0 2239/15200006/27/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $390,930
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type 
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
DEKDeck 160 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
URBRaised Basement 432 0
   2,446 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,200
Appraised Value$221,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$221,200$494,900
2025$273,700$221,200$494,900
2025$229,000$197,000$426,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$221,200$494,900
2025$273,700$221,200$494,900
2025$229,000$197,000$426,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps