1 SEQUOIA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SEQUOIA AV
Mblu
011/ 020/ 38/ /
Acct#
958
Owner
HOUSE IAN + GINA
PBN
Assessment
$560,000
Appraisal
$560,000
PID
948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$225,200$560,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$225,200$560,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSE IAN + GINA
Co-Owner
Address1 SEQUOIA AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$334,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4536/0955
Sale Date08/23/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSE IAN + GINA$334,900 4536/09550008/23/2005
MCKINLEY ERNEST J JR + ROBIN M$0 4343/20573808/10/2004
MCKINLEY ERNEST JR$249,900 3809/12510007/31/2002
PELLEGRINI DANIEL + AMY A$205,000 3502/5390009/06/2000
LAPORTA CARMEN L + DONNA R$142,900 3338/11660011/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $481,807
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Comp Clap
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 123 0
GRNGreenhouse 98 0
   3,297 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$5,8001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$8001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$225,200$560,000
2025$334,800$225,200$560,000
2025$302,500$199,900$502,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$225,200$560,000
2025$334,800$225,200$560,000
2025$302,500$199,900$502,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps