9 SHENANDOAH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SHENANDOAH AV
Mblu
011/ 020/ 51/ /
Acct#
973
Owner
GARBINO, BRANDON A.
PBN
Assessment
$545,400
Appraisal
$545,400
PID
963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$218,900$545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$218,900$545,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARBINO, BRANDON A.
Co-OwnerLECAROZ, ASHLEIGH D.
Address9 SHENANDOAH AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6398/1381
Sale Date04/11/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARBINO, BRANDON A. $400,000 6398/13813804/11/2022
GARBINO KEITH A + CAROL J$250,000 4145/02079909/09/2003
HICO DEVELOPMENT INC$20,000 4066/02449906/24/2003
BIGGAR MARK D + ELIZABETH D$200,000 3776/01120005/28/2002
YADISERNIA BRIAN D + DANEEN$114,900 3293/5380005/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $479,999
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FSPScreened Porch 140 0
FSTStorage 140 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 336 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   2,988 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,900
Appraised Value$218,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  40.00 SF$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$218,900$545,400
2025$326,500$218,900$545,400
2025$281,700$194,900$476,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$218,900$545,400
2025$326,500$218,900$545,400
2025$281,700$194,900$476,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps