4 SHENANDOAH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 SHENANDOAH AV
Mblu
011/ 020/ 56/ /
Acct#
978
Owner
LAKOS JOHN A + KATHLEEN M
PBN
Assessment
$530,300
Appraisal
$530,300
PID
968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$222,200$530,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$222,200$530,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKOS JOHN A + KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address4 SHENANDOAH AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$91,300
Certificate
Book & Page 3221/1672
Sale Date06/23/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAKOS JOHN A + KATHLEEN M$91,300 3221/16720006/23/1997
OSTER, JAY B$105,000 3090/21870002/22/1995
MCGRATH, JAMES J & BETTY$0 2499/15640007/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $399,767
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 715 0
URBRaised Basement 385 0
   2,722 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,200
Appraised Value$222,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  576.00 SF$8,6001
DEK1Deck Wood  168.00 SF$3,2001
PTIOPatio  154.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$222,200$530,300
2025$308,100$222,200$530,300
2025$266,200$197,600$463,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$222,200$530,300
2025$308,100$222,200$530,300
2025$266,200$197,600$463,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps