6 SHAWNEE PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SHAWNEE PL
Mblu
011/ 020/ 63/ /
Acct#
986
Owner
SYPHER MICHAEL D
PBN
Assessment
$489,300
Appraisal
$489,300
PID
976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$221,200$489,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$221,200$489,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSYPHER MICHAEL D
Co-OwnerSYPHER NICHOLE E
Address6 SHAWNEE PL
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$309,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5868/0322
Sale Date11/02/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SYPHER MICHAEL D$309,000 5868/03220011/02/2017
ALIU HAJRUSH + KRISTINA LEIGH$250,000 5550/13350008/04/2014
UPDATED HOMES LLC $175,000 5522/13950004/04/2014
SULLIVAN HOPE$250,000 4428/09450001/24/2005
BREEN PAMELA$187,500 3994/09503704/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $382,006
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   2,332 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,200
Appraised Value$221,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$221,200$489,300
2025$268,100$221,200$489,300
2025$221,900$197,000$418,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$221,200$489,300
2025$268,100$221,200$489,300
2025$221,900$197,000$418,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps