3 JAKE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 JAKE RD
Mblu
006/ 015/ 1/ /
Acct#
9986
Owner
SILVERSTEIN LEE + CHRISTINE
PBN
Assessment
$742,800
Appraisal
$742,800
PID
9763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,100$252,700$742,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,100$252,700$742,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERSTEIN LEE + CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address3 JAKE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$358,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5409/2212
Sale Date02/15/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVERSTEIN LEE + CHRISTINE$358,000 5409/22120002/15/2013
LAURENDEAU JACQUES$340,000 5321/18192106/01/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $546,076
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
DEKDeck 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,410 0
   4,242 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,700
Appraised Value$252,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,9001
SOLARSolar  5.62 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,300$252,700$738,000
2025$485,300$252,700$738,000
2025$419,400$224,100$643,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,300$252,700$738,000
2025$485,300$252,700$738,000
2025$419,400$224,100$643,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps