7 JAKE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 JAKE RD
Mblu
006/ 015/ 3/ /
Acct#
9988
Owner
FOLEY FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$754,000
Appraisal
$754,000
PID
9765
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,100$252,900$754,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,100$252,900$754,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFOLEY, KEVIN MICHAEL + AMY BETH; TRUSTEES
Address7 JAKE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6364/2482
Sale Date12/15/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY FAMILY TRUST$0 6364/24823812/15/2021
FOLEY KEVIN M + AMY B$0 5405/04339902/01/2013
FOLEY KEVIN M + AMY B$364,000 5374/00990011/02/2012
LAURENDEAU JACQUES$340,000 5321/18192106/01/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $565,543
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
DEKDeck 252 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,408 0
   4,956 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,900
Appraised Value$252,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
DECKDetached Deck  168.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,400$252,900$749,300
2025$496,400$252,900$749,300
2025$429,200$224,200$653,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,400$252,900$749,300
2025$496,400$252,900$749,300
2025$429,200$224,200$653,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps