1 WILEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WILEY HILL RD
Mblu
005/ 051/ 16/ /
Acct#
9993
Owner
WALTON TERRENCE F
PBN
Assessment
$757,600
Appraisal
$757,600
PID
9770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$229,000$757,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$229,000$757,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTON TERRENCE F
Co-OwnerWALTON DOROTHY JEAN
Address1 WILEY HILL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4680/1614
Sale Date07/11/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTON TERRENCE F$500,000 4680/16140007/11/2006
SADDLEBACK REALTY TRUST $170,000 4537/08669908/25/2005
DHRUV, LLC $111,900 4438/16889902/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $644,185
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 852 588
CTHCathedral Ceiling 516 516
FRPFarmer's Porch 150 0
LLVLower Level 1,388 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 416 0
UHSHalf Story - Unfinished 416 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,250 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,000
Appraised Value$229,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$229,000$757,600
2025$528,600$229,000$757,600
2025$412,900$203,100$616,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$229,000$757,600
2025$528,600$229,000$757,600
2025$412,900$203,100$616,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps